TICKET ORDER FORM

Senior Shuttle Service Info

Baltimore Symphony Orchestra Members

 

 

 

Jonathan Carney, violin
Madeline Adkins, violin
Igor Yuzefovich, violin,
Kenneth Goldstein, violin
Wonju Kim, violin
Mari Matsumoto, violin
Rebecca Nichols, violin
Ellen Pendleton Troyer, violin
Andrew Wasyluszko, violin
Qing Li, violin
Ivan Stefanovic, violin

Julie Parcells, violin
Noah Chaves, viola
Peter Minkler, viola
Karin Brown, viola
Sharon Pineo Myer, viola
Mary Woehr, viola
Dariusz Skoraczewski, cello
Bo Li, cello
Seth Low, cello
Kristin Ostling, cello
Robert Barney, bass

Emily Skala, flute
Katherine Needleman, oboe
Jane Marvine, English horn
Steven Barta, clarinet
William Jenken, clarinet
Phillip Kolker, bassoon
Julie Green, bassoon
Fei Xie, bassoon 
Philip Munds, horn
Gabrielle Finck, horn
Chris Dudley, trombone

 

 

 

Ensembles 

 

 

 

Aeolus Quartet
    Nicholas Tavani, violin
    Rachel Shapiro, violin
    Gregory Luce, viola
    Alan Richardson, cello

Astral Winds
    Katherine Needleman, oboe
    Jos Franch-Ballester, clarinet
    Larisa Gelman, bassoon
    Paul LaFollette, horn

Atlantic String Quartet
    Rebecca Nichols, violin
    Greg Mulligan, violin
    Christian Colberg, viola
    Bo Li, cello

Aurora Guitar Quartet
    Chris Dunn
    Orlando Roman
    Akiko Sumi
    Piotr Zielinski

Baltimore Mandolin Quartet
    David Evans, mandolin
    Laura Norris, mandolin
    Jonathan Jensen, mandola
    Tony Norris, guitar

Chagall Trio
   Ronald Mutchnik, violin
   Seth Low, cello
   Andrea Sokol-Albert, piano

Clipper Mill String Quartet
    Ivan Stefanovic, violin
    Kenneth Goldstein, violin
    Karin Brown, viola
    Daniel Levitov, cello

Dancing Heart
   Karen Johnson, flute
   Carlos Cesar Rodriguez, piano

Duo Amaral (guitar duo)
   Jorge Amaral
   Pia Pomerantz Amaral

Fessenden Ensemble
    Mark Evans, cello
    Emil George, horn
    Suzanne Gekker, clarinet
    Nancy Weller, viola
    Amy Klosterman, piano
    Shawn Welk, oboe
    Dean Woody, bassoon

Gemini Piano Trio
    Hsiu-Hui Wang, piano
    Sheng-Tsung Wang, violin
    Benjamin Myers, cello

Gliss Trio
    Lisa Vaupel, violin
    Sandra Van deGeijn, viola
    Gretchen Gettes, cello

Kassian-Howard Duo
    Jeffrey Howard, violin
    Anna Soukiassian, piano

Lyric Brass Quintet
    Elisa Koehler, trumpet
    Kevin Dines, trumpet
    Larry Williams horn
    Brandon Rivera, trombone,
    Andrew Spang, tuba

Shadrin and Lu Piano Duo
    Tian Lu
    Yury Shadrin

Marcolivia Violin/Viola Duo
    Marc Ramirez
    Olivia Hajioff

 

Mendelssohn Piano Trio
    Ya-Ting Chang, piano
    Peter Sirotin, violin
    Fiona Thompson, cello

Moeller Cello & Guitar Duo
    Kerena Moeller, cello
    Paul Moeller, guitar

Monarch Brass Quintet
    Chris Gekker, trumpet
    Phil Snedecor, trumpet
    Philip Munds, horn
    Chris Dudley, trombone
    David Brown, tuba

Monument Piano Trio
    Igor Yuzefovich, violin
    Darius Skoraczewski, cello
    Michael Sheppard, piano

Trio 180
    Ann Miller, violin
    Nina Flyer, cello
    Sonia Leong, piano

Peabody Trio
   Violaine Melanšon, violin
   Natasha Brofsky, cello
   Seth Knopp

Trio La Milpa
    Katherine Needleman, oboe
    Michael Lisicky, oboe
    Sandra Gerster, oboe & English horn

Vinca Quartet
    Jessica Tong, violin
    Aaron Reqiuro, violin
    Laura Seay, viola
    Ann-Lin Bardin, cello

Washington String Quartet
    Elizabeth Field, violin
    Xi Chen, violin
    Uri Wasstertzug, viola
    Elizabeth Davis, cello

 

 

 

 

Individual Musicians

 

 

 

 

Violin
    Celeste Blase
    Willem Blokbergen
    Earl Carlyss
    Mellasinah Edwards
    Hilary Hahn
    Alicia Huang
    Ronald Mutchnik
    Clay Purdy
    Jennifer Ries
    Tamara Seymour
    Peter Sirotin
    Philip Spletzer
    Christian Tremblay
    Tao-Chang Yu, violin
    Lisa Vaupel 

Viola
    Jackie Capecci
    Seljuk Kardan
    Alexandra Van deGeijn
    Julius Wirth

Guitar
    Troy King
    Lukasz Kuropaczewski
    Gustavo Them

Organ
   Martin Kehe
   Nancy Stavely
   Paul Skevington

Cello
    Amy Ward Butler
    Timothy Butler
    Bai-Chi Chen
    Mark Edwards
    Gretchen Gettes
    Wonhee Kim
    Pei Lu
    Kerena Moeller
    Douglas Poplin
    Troy Stewart
    Samuel Swift
    Lukasz Szyrner
    Todd Thiel, cello
    Fiona Thompson
    Bonnie Thron
    Kiersten Walsh

Flute
    Lisa Cella
    Tatiana Johanning
    Toshiko Kohno
    Anastasia Petanova
    Elizabeth Rowe
    Mark Sparks

Brass
    Barry Benjamin, horn
    Brandon Amalgro, trumpet
    Kevin Gebo, trumpet
    Scott Moore, trumpet
    Seth Cook, tuba

Piano
    Clinton Adams
    Michael Adcock
    Sylvie Beaudoin
    Eun Joo Chung
    Eric Conway
    Brian Ganz
    Hisako Haratsuka
    Timothy Hoft
    Lura Johnson
    Wonmi Kim
    Amy Klosterman
    Dai Uk Lee
    Adam Mohanske
    Yong Hi Moon
    Lisa Rehwoldt
    Ann Schein
    Jeffrey Sharkey
    Kirsten Taylor
    Daniel Wyneken
   Kuei-I Wu, piano
    Micah Yui

Other
    Rita Costanzi, harp
    Viet Cuong, composer
    Kyoto Okamoto, koto
    Janice Chandler, soprano
    Leslie Maglitta, soprano

  Home   Concert Schedule   Ticketing Info   Driving Directions   Musicians   School Outreach   Concert Samples   News   Area Music   Contact

© Copyright 2004-2014 - Sundays At Three - All Rights Reserved